Weight Room
Basketball
Volleyball
Fitness Classes
After School Program
Educational Classes

Membership

Hours Of Operations

Monday - Friday

8:00 AM - 10:00 PM

Saturday

10:00 AM - 2:00 PM

Members 6-14 years (Mon-Fri)

3:00 PM - 6:45 PM

320 Wyoming St. Laredo, TX 78041

956.795.3045

Sep
26
Mon
Morning Aerobics with Aracely Duong @ Blas Castaneda Park - Basketball Court (Dome)
Sep 26 @ 8:00 am – 11:00 am
Aerobics Aracely Duong
Aerobics Aracely Duong

Intermediate: 7 – 7:55 AM

Low Impact: 8- 8:55 AM

After School Program / Youth Open Gym @ NE Hillside Recreation Center
Sep 26 @ 3:00 pm – 6:45 pm
Afternoon Aerobics with Aracely Duong @ NE Hillside Recreation Center - Multipurpose Room
Sep 26 @ 5:30 pm – 6:25 pm
Aerobics Aracely Duong (summer)
Aerobics Aracely Duong (summer)

Intermediate: 5:30 PM – 6:25 PM

Volleyball Camp with Ruben Perez @ NE Hillside Recreation Center - Gymnasium
Sep 26 @ 5:30 pm – 7:00 pm
Volleyball Laredo Infinity
Volleyball Laredo Infinity
Body Sculpt with Petty Zarate @ NE Hillside Recreation Center - Multipurpose Room
Sep 26 @ 7:00 pm – 7:55 pm
Volleyball Camp with Ruben Perez @ NE Hillside Recreation Center - Gymnasium
Sep 26 @ 8:00 pm – 9:30 pm
Volleyball Laredo Infinity
Volleyball Laredo Infinity
Sep
27
Tue
Morning Aerobics with Aracely Duong @ Blas Castaneda Park - Basketball Court (Dome)
Sep 27 @ 8:00 am – 11:00 am
Aerobics Aracely Duong
Aerobics Aracely Duong

Intermediate: 7 – 7:55 AM

Low Impact: 8- 8:55 AM

Zumba with Liz Gonzalez @ NE Hillside Recreation Center - Multipurpose Room
Sep 27 @ 9:00 am – 9:55 am
Zumba Liz Gonzalez
Zumba Liz Gonzalez
After School Program / Youth Open Gym @ NE Hillside Recreation Center
Sep 27 @ 3:00 pm – 6:45 pm
Afternoon Aerobics with Aracely Duong @ NE Hillside Recreation Center - Multipurpose Room
Sep 27 @ 5:30 pm – 6:25 pm
Aerobics Aracely Duong (summer)
Aerobics Aracely Duong (summer)

Intermediate: 5:30 PM – 6:25 PM

What's New ?

Aerobics Aracely Duong
Body Sculpt Petty Zarate
Zumba Sonia Martinez
Zumba Liz Gonzalez
Volleyball Laredo Infinity
Taekwondo Homero Vela
After School Program

Staff

Supervisor

Ernesto Escamilla

Recreation Staff

Alma De Leon

Cynthia A. Ramirez

Alberto Zapata

Nyela Flores

Rene Costilla Jr.

Jorge De Leon

Custodian

Aurelio Valdez

 

 

September 2022 Newsletter
September 2022 Newsletter
September 2022 Calendar
September 2022 Calendar